CALL US NOW 1300 650 681 [email protected]

– Updated October, 2016

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Easy Living Kitchens website, http://www.EasyLivingKitchens.com.au.

Easy Living Kitchens is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Easy Living Kitchens is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Easy Living Kitchens customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Easy Living Kitchens takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Easy Living Kitchens reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Easy Living Kitchens reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Easy Living Kitchens welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1300 650 681

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Easy Living Kitchens,
15/39 Pitta Pl, Carseldine QLD 4034

E-mail: [email protected]

GET IN TOUCH

Easy Living Kitchens

Address: 15/39 Pitta Pl, Carseldine QLD 4034

Phone: 1300 650 681

Email: [email protected] ATTENTION SEO COMPANIES - DO NOT CONTACT US

Office Hours: Mon to Fri: 9am - 5pm By appointment at other times

Easy Living Kitchens is Brisbane's Leading One Stop Shop Kitchen Renovation Company offering Exceptional Design, Service, Quality and an Industry Leading Hassle Free Renovation Experience. CALL US TODAY!

© Copyright 2018 Easy Living Kitchens Trust - ABN 54 614 716 746 - All rights reserved

Easy Living Kitchens

15/39 Pitta Pl

Carseldine

QLD

4034

1300650681